KULA - CALAFAT 2011 OPEN

Organizer(s) : KULA MUNICIPALITY, CALAFAT MUNICIPALITY, DZI insurance, Chess club Vidin, PLIMM
Tournament Director : Evtim Stefanov, Ionel Dumitrescu
Chief or supervising arbiter : Radko Alexandrov
Town : Kula, Calafat
Rating- : 1775
Date : 2011/05/06 To 2011/05/07

Starting rank list

SNo.   Name NRtg IRtg FED Club
1 gm Delchev Aleksander 2565 2625 BUL Naiden Voinov
2 gm Nikolov Momchil 2533 2571 BUL Vidin
3 gm Petrov Marijan 2469 2534 BUL Vidin
4 gm Rusev Krasimir 2511 2530 BUL Sofia
5 im Arnaudov Petar 2438 2449 BUL Plovdiv
6 fm Enchev Ivailo 2443 2431 BUL Razgrad
7 im Nikolov Sasho 2393 2418 BUL  
8 im Dimitrov Radoslav 2420 2410 BUL Veliko Tarnovo
9 im Doncea Vladimir 0 2397 ROU  
10 fm Musat Adrian 0 2382 ROU  
11 gm Spassov Liuben 2372 2376 BUL Plovdiv
12 fm Filev Georgi 2381 2361 BUL Sofia
13 wgm Djingarova Emilia 2311 2349 BUL Plovdiv
14 wim Videnova Iva 2299 2345 BUL Plovdiv
15 wim Nikolova Adriana 2298 2333 BUL  
16 fm Velchev Hristo 2335 2322 BUL Vidin
17 fm Voiteanu Gabriel 0 2313 ROU  
18 fm Badev Kiril 2355 2310 BUL Radnevo
19   Nenkov Ludmil 2257 2294 BUL Pernik
20   Stoinev Metodi 2270 2270 BUL Dupnitsa
21 nm Georgiev Biser 2305 2263 BUL Cherven Bryag
22 im Orev Petar 2188 2252 BUL Sofia
23 nm Tashkov Rumen 2283 2249 BUL Vratsa
24 wfm Sgircea Silvia-Raluca 0 2224 ROU  
25   Turcu Iulian 0 2223 ROU  
26 nm Stefanov Plamen 2206 2220 BUL Vratsa
27 nm Jiroveanu George 0 2218 ROU  
28 nm Micu Iulian 0 2207 ROU  
29   Ilchov Rosen 2210 2205 BUL Pernik
30 fm Hristodorescu Daniel 0 2204 ROU  
31   Ivanov Bogidar 2246 2185 BUL  
32   Milchev Miroslav 2203 2169 BUL Vidin
33   Andreev Stanislav 2268 2154 BUL Dobrich
34   Krastanov Georgi 2162 2131 BUL Sofia
35 nm Bochev Krasimir 2190 2123 BUL Vratsa
36   Grigorov Evgeni 2154 2085 BUL Vidin
37   Ljangov Petar 2114 2059 BUL Radnevo
38   Petrov Simeon 2188 2047 BUL Pernik
39   Dobra Costica 0 2011 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova
40 nm Stefanova Milena 2976 1996 BUL Vratsa
41   Krastev Krasimir 2012 1949 BUL Vratsa
42   Ivanov Ljubomir 1983 1949 BUL Plovdiv
43   Stefanov Evtim 2027 1927 BUL Vidin
44   Stankov Apostol 1990 1916 BUL Plovdiv
45   Ivanova Simoneta 0 1907 BUL Cherven Brqg
46   Milutinovic Stefana 0 1894 SER  
47   Barbuleanu Serban 0 1860 ROU Palatul copiilor
48   Nikolov Orlin 1803 1855 BUL Mihail Botvinik
49   Vranjanac Ceda 0 1850 BUL  
50   Simeonov Svetoslav 2003 1841 BUL Vratsa
51   Tsekova Viktoria 0 1827 BUL  
52   Kamenov Valentin 2005 1813 BUL Vratsa
53   Stegaroiu Marcel-Florian 0 1793 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova
54   Jaglichev Ivo 1833 1786 BUL Sofia
55   Sapareva Magdalena 1682 1686 BUL Sofia
56   Berberyan Maruke 1445 1583 BUL Blagoevgrad
57   Vasileva Cveta 1744 1493 BUL Plovdiv
58 nm Artinov Alexandar 2158 0 BUL Dimovo
59   Yanev Dimitar 2158 0 BUL Asenovgrad
60   Vasilev Vasil 2145 0 BUL Vratsa
61   Iliev Ilian 2121 0 BUL Vidin
62   Georgiev Atanas 2120 0 BUL Asenovgrad
63   Hristov Georgi 2100 0 BUL Bojchinovtsi
64   Georgiev Ventsislav 2093 0 BUL Montana
65   Mladenov Angel 2052 0 BUL Boichinovtsi
66   Vladimirov Vladimir 2030 0 BUL Montana
67   Enev Enyo 1995 0 BUL Veliko Tarnovo
68   Najdenova Yordanka 1960 0 BUL Sofia
69   Kostov Miroslav 1952 0 BUL Vidin
70   Metodiev Milcho 1951 0 BUL Pernik
71   Milkov Milko 1940 0 BUL St.Zagora
72   Chervenkov Dinko 1900 0 BUL  
73   Stoimenov Plamen 1899 0 BUL Sofia
74   Brichikova Aliana 1862 0 BUL Sofia
75   Varbanov Mihail 1835 0 BUL Dimovo
76   Dimitrov Georgi 1810 0 BUL Vidin
77   Penkov Penko 1806 0 BUL Montana
78   Vasilev Kristian 1775 0 BUL  
79   Katsarov Hristo 1494 0 BUL Plovdiv
80   Andonov Stefan 0 0 BUL  
81   Badea Andrei-Ovidiu 0 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova
82   Barbu Alina 0 0 ROU  
83   Dimitrov Alexandar 0 2004 BUL  
84   Dimov Evgeni 0 0 BUL  
85   Dinev Darin 0 0 BUL  
86   Dobra Robert-Cristian 0 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova
87   Dumitrescu Ionel 0 0 ROU Calafat
88   Firtulescu Alexandru 0 0 ROU Sahul Scolar Bailesti
89   Gavrilescu David 0 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova
90   Gavrilescu Dina 0 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova
91   Genchev Evgeni 0 0 BUL  
92   Georgiev Hristo 0 0 BUL Asenovgrad
93   Georgiev Veselin 0 0 BUL  
94   Ivanov Martin 0 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin
95   Ivanova Monika 0 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin
96   Jordanov Dojchin 0 0 BUL  
97   Lupu Cristian 0 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova
98   Micu Constantin 0 0 ROU Sahul Scolar Bailesti
99   Milchev Nikolay 0 0 BUL Mihail Botvinik
100   Milenov Eduard 0 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin
101   Miletiev Milen 0 0 BUL  
102   Miletiev Preslav 0 0 BUL  
103   Miletiev Valeri 0 0 BUL  
104   Mitu Diana 0 0 ROU Sahul Scolar Bailesti
105   Mladenov Aleksandar 0 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin
106   Mladenov Tsvetomir 0 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin
107   Munteanu Ciprian 0 0 ROU  
108   Naidenov Dimitrincho 0 0 BUL  
109   Nenetu Aurel 0 0 ROU  
110   Nikolov Nikolai 0 0 BUL  
111   Nikolov Tsvetozar 0 0 BUL Kula
112   Padureanu Bogdan 0 0 ROU Sahul Scolar Bailesti
113   Pirvu Andrei-Catalin 0 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova
114   Rajkov Rosen 0 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin
115   Todorov Dimitar 0 0 BUL  
116   Todorov Kaloyan 0 0 BUL  
117   Todorov Lyudmil 0 0 BUL  
118   Todorov Petar 0 0 BUL  
119   Tsanovski Petar 0 0 BUL  
120   Tsekov Georgi 0 0 BUL  
121   Tudoran-Surligeanu Adrian-Alexan 0 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova
122   Vadeanu Alin 0 0 ROU Sahul Scolar Bailesti
123   Yordanova Kristiana 0 0 BUL Mihail Botvinik
124   Zahariev Deyan 0 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com