KULA - CALAFAT 2011 OPEN

Organizer(s) : KULA MUNICIPALITY, CALAFAT MUNICIPALITY, DZI insurance, Chess club Vidin, PLIMM
Tournament Director : Evtim Stefanov, Ionel Dumitrescu
Chief or supervising arbiter : Radko Alexandrov
Town : Kula, Calafat
Rating- : 1775
Date : 2011/05/06 To 2011/05/07

Final Ranking

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Club Pts BH.
1 2 gm Nikolov Momchil 2571 BUL Vidin 6,0 25,5
2 4 gm Rusev Krasimir 2530 BUL Sofia 6,0 25,0
3 13 wgm Djingarova Emilia 2349 BUL Plovdiv 6,0 23,5
4 1 gm Delchev Aleksander 2625 BUL Naiden Voinov 6,0 23,0
5 21 nm Georgiev Biser 2263 BUL Cherven Bryag 5,5 23,0
6 9 im Doncea Vladimir 2397 ROU   5,5 23,0
7 8 im Dimitrov Radoslav 2410 BUL Veliko Tarnovo 5,5 22,0
8 3 gm Petrov Marijan 2534 BUL Vidin 5,5 21,0
9 10 fm Musat Adrian 2382 ROU   5,5 21,0
10 5 im Arnaudov Petar 2449 BUL Plovdiv 5,5 21,0
11 7 im Nikolov Sasho 2418 BUL   5,5 21,0
12 14 wim Videnova Iva 2345 BUL Plovdiv 5,0 24,5
13 11 gm Spassov Liuben 2376 BUL Plovdiv 5,0 24,0
14 22 im Orev Petar 2252 BUL Sofia 5,0 24,0
15 27 nm Jiroveanu George 2218 ROU   5,0 23,5
16 28 nm Micu Iulian 2207 ROU   5,0 22,5
17 24 wfm Sgircea Silvia-Raluca 2224 ROU   5,0 21,5
18 6 fm Enchev Ivailo 2431 BUL Razgrad 5,0 20,5
19 19   Nenkov Ludmil 2294 BUL Pernik 5,0 20,5
20 26 nm Stefanov Plamen 2220 BUL Vratsa 5,0 20,5
21 29   Ilchov Rosen 2205 BUL Pernik 5,0 20,0
22 83   Dimitrov Alexandar 2004 BUL   5,0 20,0
23 73   Stoimenov Plamen 1899 BUL Sofia 5,0 17,0
24 23 nm Tashkov Rumen 2249 BUL Vratsa 4,5 23,5
25 25   Turcu Iulian 2223 ROU   4,5 23,0
26 30 fm Hristodorescu Daniel 2204 ROU   4,5 22,5
27 17 fm Voiteanu Gabriel 2313 ROU   4,5 21,0
28 15 wim Nikolova Adriana 2333 BUL   4,5 20,5
29 32   Milchev Miroslav 2169 BUL Vidin 4,5 20,0
30 12 fm Filev Georgi 2361 BUL Sofia 4,5 19,0
31 16 fm Velchev Hristo 2322 BUL Vidin 4,5 19,0
32 20   Stoinev Metodi 2270 BUL Dupnitsa 4,5 19,0
33 44   Stankov Apostol 1916 BUL Plovdiv 4,5 16,5
34 31   Ivanov Bogidar 2185 BUL   4,0 21,5
35 18 fm Badev Kiril 2310 BUL Radnevo 4,0 21,5
36 72   Chervenkov Dinko 1900 BUL   4,0 21,0
37 33   Andreev Stanislav 2154 BUL Dobrich 4,0 21,0
38 96   Jordanov Dojchin 0 BUL   4,0 20,0
39 40 nm Stefanova Milena 1996 BUL Vratsa 4,0 19,5
40 59   Yanev Dimitar 2158 BUL Asenovgrad 4,0 19,5
41 43   Stefanov Evtim 1927 BUL Vidin 4,0 19,0
42 54   Jaglichev Ivo 1786 BUL Sofia 4,0 19,0
43 69   Kostov Miroslav 1952 BUL Vidin 4,0 19,0
44 46   Milutinovic Stefana 1894 SER   4,0 18,5
45 38   Petrov Simeon 2047 BUL Pernik 4,0 18,5
46 53   Stegaroiu Marcel-Florian 1793 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova 4,0 18,0
47 51   Tsekova Viktoria 1827 BUL   4,0 18,0
48 42   Ivanov Ljubomir 1949 BUL Plovdiv 4,0 18,0
49 37   Ljangov Petar 2059 BUL Radnevo 4,0 17,5
50 60   Vasilev Vasil 2145 BUL Vratsa 4,0 17,5
51 57   Vasileva Cveta 1493 BUL Plovdiv 4,0 17,5
52 50   Simeonov Svetoslav 1841 BUL Vratsa 4,0 17,0
53 63   Hristov Georgi 2100 BUL Bojchinovtsi 4,0 16,5
54 70   Metodiev Milcho 1951 BUL Pernik 4,0 16,5
55 117   Todorov Lyudmil 0 BUL   4,0 16,5
56 52   Kamenov Valentin 1813 BUL Vratsa 4,0 14,0
57 39   Dobra Costica 2011 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova 3,5 22,0
58 35 nm Bochev Krasimir 2123 BUL Vratsa 3,5 21,0
59 34   Krastanov Georgi 2131 BUL Sofia 3,5 20,5
60 61   Iliev Ilian 2121 BUL Vidin 3,5 20,0
61 76   Dimitrov Georgi 1810 BUL Vidin 3,5 19,5
62 67   Enev Enyo 1995 BUL Veliko Tarnovo 3,5 17,5
63 65   Mladenov Angel 2052 BUL Boichinovtsi 3,5 17,5
64 47   Barbuleanu Serban 1860 ROU Palatul copiilor 3,5 17,5
65 58 nm Artinov Alexandar 2158 BUL Dimovo 3,5 17,0
66 49   Vranjanac Ceda 1850 BUL   3,5 17,0
67 89   Gavrilescu David 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova 3,5 17,0
68 120   Tsekov Georgi 0 BUL   3,5 17,0
69 68   Najdenova Yordanka 1960 BUL Sofia 3,5 16,5
70 87   Dumitrescu Ionel 0 ROU Calafat 3,5 14,0
71 45   Ivanova Simoneta 1907 BUL Cherven Brqg 3,0 18,5
72 64   Georgiev Ventsislav 2093 BUL Montana 3,0 18,5
73 48   Nikolov Orlin 1855 BUL Mihail Botvinik 3,0 18,0
74 97   Lupu Cristian 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova 3,0 18,0
75 119   Tsanovski Petar 0 BUL   3,0 17,5
76 78   Vasilev Kristian 1775 BUL   3,0 17,0
77 66   Vladimirov Vladimir 2030 BUL Montana 3,0 17,0
78 36   Grigorov Evgeni 2085 BUL Vidin 3,0 16,5
79 62   Georgiev Atanas 2120 BUL Asenovgrad 3,0 16,5
80 75   Varbanov Mihail 1835 BUL Dimovo 3,0 16,0
81 108   Naidenov Dimitrincho 0 BUL   3,0 16,0
82 121   Tudoran-Surligeanu Adrian-Alexan 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova 3,0 15,5
83 118   Todorov Petar 0 BUL   3,0 15,5
84 98   Micu Constantin 0 ROU Sahul Scolar Bailesti 3,0 15,0
85 56   Berberyan Maruke 1583 BUL Blagoevgrad 3,0 14,5
86 74   Brichikova Aliana 1862 BUL Sofia 3,0 14,5
87 91   Genchev Evgeni 0 BUL   3,0 14,5
88 109   Nenetu Aurel 0 ROU   3,0 14,0
89 77   Penkov Penko 1806 BUL Montana 3,0 14,0
90 93   Georgiev Veselin 0 BUL   3,0 14,0
91 116   Todorov Kaloyan 0 BUL   3,0 13,5
92 86   Dobra Robert-Cristian 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova 3,0 11,0
93 55   Sapareva Magdalena 1686 BUL Sofia 2,5 17,0
94 103   Miletiev Valeri 0 BUL   2,5 15,5
95 79   Katsarov Hristo 1494 BUL Plovdiv 2,5 14,0
96 94   Ivanov Martin 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin 2,5 13,0
97 107   Munteanu Ciprian 0 ROU   2,5 11,0
98 110   Nikolov Nikolai 0 BUL   2,0 16,5
99 90   Gavrilescu Dina 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova 2,0 16,5
100 105   Mladenov Aleksandar 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin 2,0 16,0
101 102   Miletiev Preslav 0 BUL   2,0 15,5
102 113   Pirvu Andrei-Catalin 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova 2,0 15,5
103 111   Nikolov Tsvetozar 0 BUL Kula 2,0 15,5
104 81   Badea Andrei-Ovidiu 0 ROU Tinerii Maestri Craiova 2,0 15,0
105 88   Firtulescu Alexandru 0 ROU Sahul Scolar Bailesti 2,0 15,0
106 122   Vadeanu Alin 0 ROU Sahul Scolar Bailesti 2,0 13,5
107 71   Milkov Milko 1940 BUL St.Zagora 2,0 13,0
108 106   Mladenov Tsvetomir 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin 2,0 13,0
109 99   Milchev Nikolay 0 BUL Mihail Botvinik 2,0 13,0
110 124   Zahariev Deyan 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin 2,0 12,5
111 112   Padureanu Bogdan 0 ROU Sahul Scolar Bailesti 2,0 10,0
112 82   Barbu Alina 0 ROU   2,0 9,5
113 80   Andonov Stefan 0 BUL   1,5 13,5
114 123   Yordanova Kristiana 0 BUL Mihail Botvinik 1,5 10,5
115 115   Todorov Dimitar 0 BUL   1,0 15,0
116 114   Rajkov Rosen 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin 1,0 14,0
117 100   Milenov Eduard 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin 1,0 13,5
118 101   Miletiev Milen 0 BUL   1,0 13,5
119 104   Mitu Diana 0 ROU Sahul Scolar Bailesti 1,0 13,0
120 85   Dinev Darin 0 BUL   1,0 10,5
121 41   Krastev Krasimir 1949 BUL Vratsa 0,0 17,5
  84   Dimov Evgeni 0 BUL   0,0 17,5
123 92   Georgiev Hristo 0 BUL Asenovgrad 0,0 13,0
124 95   Ivanova Monika 0 BUL Naiden Voinov Vidin 0,0 8,5

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager
You find all details of this tournament on http://chess-results.com