KULA OPEN

Organizer(s) : KULA MUNICIPALITY and Chess Club "Naiden Voinov"
Tournament Director : Evtim Stefanov
Chief or supervising arbiter : Radko Alexandrov
Town : Kula
Rating- : 1635
Date : 2010/05/08 To 2010/05/09

Final Ranking

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. Pts BH.
1 2 IM Nikolov Sasho 2409 BUL 39 b 1 17 w 1 4 b 1 13 w 1 2 b 0 5 w = 14 b 1 5,5 24,0
2 1 GM Spassov Liuben 2421 BUL 26 w 1 18 b 1 6 w = 19 b 1 1 w 1 8 b = 3 w = 5,5 23,5
3 3 FM Galunov Todor 2364 BUL 55 w 1 11 b = 10 w = 31 b 1 9 w 1 6 b 1 2 b = 5,5 23,5
4 9   Ivanov Stoyan 2209 BUL 38 w 1 12 b 1 1 w 0 28 b 1 18 w 1 7 b 1 8 w = 5,5 22,5
5 13   Ninov Dayan 2020 BUL 53 w 1 36 b 1 7 w = 16 b 1 6 w = 1 b = 13 b 1 5,5 21,0
6 10   Milchev Miroslav 2200 BUL 48 b 1 20 w 1 2 b = 10 w 1 5 b = 3 w 0 21 b 1 5,0 24,0
7 6 NM Tashkov Rumen 2239 BUL 47 b 1 27 w 1 5 b = 9 w 1 13 b = 4 w 0 20 b 1 5,0 22,5
8 4 NM Todorov Ivailo 2285 BUL 32 b 1 23 w 1 9 b 0 27 w 1 17 b 1 2 w = 4 b = 5,0 22,0
9 11   Mitrovic Darko 2181 SER 52 w 1 28 b 1 8 w 1 7 b 0 3 b 0 22 w 1 24 b 1 5,0 21,5
10 20   Ruschukov Boyan 2080 BUL 54 b 1 15 w 1 3 b = 6 b 0 19 w = 29 w 1 17 b 1 5,0 20,5
11 18   Kamenov Valentin 1788 BUL 49 b 1 3 w = 15 b 0 21 w 1 22 b = 32 w 1 16 b 1 5,0 19,0
12 24   Atanasov Mariyan 1936 BUL 29 b 1 4 w 0 45 b 1 15 w 0 33 b 1 23 w 1 27 b 1 5,0 18,0
13 7 NM Ivelinov Hristo 2227 BUL 40 w 1 31 b 1 14 w 1 1 b 0 7 w = 15 b 1 5 w 0 4,5 22,5
14 12 NM Bochev Krasimir 2126 BUL 33 b 1 21 w 1 13 b 0 44 w 1 15 b 1 16 w = 1 w 0 4,5 19,5
15 5 IM Orev Petar 2255 BUL 35 w 1 10 b 0 11 w 1 12 b 1 14 w 0 13 w 0 39 b 1 4,0 22,0
16 8 NM Popov Georgi 2218 BUL 34 b 1 22 w = 30 b 1 5 w 0 23 b 1 14 b = 11 w 0 4,0 21,0
17 15   Stefanov Evtim 1925 BUL 51 w 1 1 b 0 35 w 1 25 b 1 8 w 0 31 b 1 10 w 0 4,0 20,5
18 14   Galunova Tsveta 1969 BUL 50 b 1 2 w 0 32 b 1 24 w 1 4 b 0 20 w 0 28 w 1 4,0 20,0
19 16   Simeonov Svetoslav 1802 BUL 30 b = 37 w 1 22 b 1 2 w 0 10 b = 21 w 0 32 b 1 4,0 19,5
20 23   Kostov Miroslav 1944 BUL 42 w 1 6 b 0 25 w 0 30 w 1 34 b 1 18 b 1 7 w 0 4,0 19,5
21 25   Tsokov Tsvetan 1920 BUL 44 w 1 14 b 0 46 w 1 11 b 0 25 w 1 19 b 1 6 w 0 4,0 19,5
22 21   Yonchev Yordan 2045 BUL 46 w 1 16 b = 19 w 0 37 b 1 11 w = 9 b 0 40 w 1 4,0 19,0
23 17   Vranjanac Ceda 1800 SER 43 w 1 8 b 0 33 w 1 36 b 1 16 w 0 12 b 0 35 w 1 4,0 18,0
24 53   Vatov Ventsislav 0 BUL 28 w 0 52 b 1 41 w 1 18 b 0 35 w 1 30 b 1 9 w 0 4,0 17,0
25 46   Pantev Vitko 0 BUL 27 b 0 34 w 1 20 b 1 17 w 0 21 b 0 47 w 1 45 b 1 4,0 17,0
26 28   Mirandzev Alexandar 1627 BUL 2 b 0 50 w 1 44 b 0 48 w 1 29 b 0 33 w 1 34 b 1 4,0 13,5
27 19   Stanojevic Dragolub 1658 SER 25 w 1 7 b 0 43 w 1 8 b 0 38 w 1 28 b = 12 w 0 3,5 20,5
28 26   Dimitrov Georgi 1812 BUL 24 b 1 9 w 0 29 b 1 4 w 0 44 b 1 27 w = 18 b 0 3,5 20,0
29 51   Tsekova Viktoria 0 BUL 12 w 0 38 b 1 28 w 0 40 b 1 26 w 1 10 b 0 31 w = 3,5 19,0
30 43   Milanov Simeon 0 BUL 19 w = 41 b 1 16 w 0 20 b 0 37 w 1 24 w 0 44 b 1 3,5 18,0
31 22   Dimitrov Ventsislav 2020 BUL 45 b 1 13 w 0 49 b 1 3 w 0 47 b 1 17 w 0 29 b = 3,5 16,5
32 31   Antova Gabriela 0 BUL 8 w 0 51 b 1 18 w 0 43 b 1 36 w 1 11 b 0 19 w 0 3,0 18,5
33 39   Grigorov Ivan 0 BUL 14 w 0 42 b 1 23 b 0 39 w 1 12 w 0 26 b 0 48 w 1 3,0 18,0
34 35   Galunova Kalina 0 BUL 16 w 0 25 b 0 51 w 1 46 b 1 20 w 0 36 b 1 26 w 0 3,0 16,5
35 32   Bushev Radostin 0 BUL 15 b 0 54 w 1 17 b 0 49 w 1 24 b 0 46 w 1 23 b 0 3,0 16,0
36 55   Zehirev Stefan 0 BUL - - 1 5 w 0 39 b 1 23 w 0 32 b 0 34 w 0 52 b 1 3,0 15,5
37 27   Mirandzeva Siyana 1680 BUL 41 w = 19 b 0 55 w 1 22 w 0 30 b 0 50 b 1 38 w = 3,0 15,5
38 36   Georgiev Lubomir 0 BUL 4 b 0 29 w 0 50 b 1 45 w 1 27 b 0 44 w = 37 b = 3,0 14,5
39 29   Bureva Radilena 1576 BUL 1 w 0 53 b 1 36 w 0 33 b 0 41 w 1 48 b 1 15 w 0 3,0 14,5
40 34   Donov Luben 0 BUL 13 b 0 45 w 0 53 b 1 29 w 0 49 b 1 42 w 1 22 b 0 3,0 14,5
41 54   Zahariev Deyan 0 BUL 37 b = 30 w 0 24 b 0 52 w 1 39 b 0 45 w = 47 b 1 3,0 14,0
42 50   Tanova Stefani 0 BUL 20 b 0 33 w 0 48 b 0 - - 1 43 w 1 40 b 0 51 w 1 3,0 13,5
43 44   Miletiev Preslav 0 BUL 23 b 0 47 w 1 27 b 0 32 w 0 42 b 0 52 w 1 46 b 1 3,0 13,0
44 52   Vasilev Georgi 0 BUL 21 b 0 - - 1 26 w 1 14 b 0 28 w 0 38 b = 30 w 0 2,5 18,0
45 49   Stamenov Bogdan 0 BUL 31 w 0 40 b 1 12 w 0 38 b 0 51 w 1 41 b = 25 w 0 2,5 16,5
46 48   Slavov Zahari 0 BUL 22 b 0 48 w 1 21 b 0 34 w 0 50 w 1 35 b 0 43 w 0 2,0 15,0
47 33   Cholakov Nikolay 0 BUL 7 w 0 43 b 0 52 w 1 54 b 1 31 w 0 25 b 0 41 w 0 2,0 14,5
48 37   Georgieva Margarita 0 BUL 6 w 0 46 b 0 42 w 1 26 b 0 54 w 1 39 w 0 33 b 0 2,0 14,5
49 45   Mladenov Alexandar 0 BUL 11 w 0 55 b 1 31 w 0 35 b 0 40 w 0 51 b 0 53 w 1 2,0 13,5
50 41   Ivanov Kristian 0 BUL 18 w 0 26 b 0 38 w 0 55 - + 46 b 0 37 w 0 54 b 1 2,0 13,5
51 42   Lazarova Ana-Maria 0 BUL 17 b 0 32 w 0 34 b 0 53 w 1 45 b 0 49 w 1 42 b 0 2,0 13,0
52 38   Gerasimov Radoslav 0 BUL 9 b 0 24 w 0 47 b 0 41 b 0 53 w 1 43 b 0 36 w 0 1,0 14,5
53 40   Hristova Ana 0 BUL 5 b 0 39 w 0 40 w 0 51 b 0 52 b 0 54 w 1 49 b 0 1,0 11,0
54 47   Raykov Rosen 0 BUL 10 w 0 35 b 0 - - 1 47 w 0 48 b 0 53 b 0 50 w 0 1,0 9,5
55 30   Angelov Deyvid 0 BUL 3 b 0 49 w 0 37 b 0 50 - - - - - - - - - - - 0,0 11,0

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager